October 3 - 7, 2016 Pittsburgh, PA
[…] (12 CFR 1026.38(p)(2))
c.
Liability after Foreclosure. A brief statement of whether, and the conditions under which, the consumer may remain responsible for any deficiency after foreclosure under applicable state law, a brief statement that certain protections may be lost if the consumer refinances or incurs additional debt on the property, and a statement that the consumer should consult an attorney for additional information. (12 CFR 1026.38(p)(3))
V–1.101
V. Lending — TILA d.
e.
f.
Refinance. The statement required on the Loan Estimate by 12 CFR 1026.37(m)(5) that “Refinancing this loan will depend on your future financial situation, the property value, and market conditions. You may not be able to refinance this loan.” (12 CFR 1026.38(p)(4)) Tax Deductions.