October 3 - 7, 2016 Pittsburgh, PA
[…] Transaction Information – 12 CFR 1026.38(a)(4) (Page 1 of the Closing Disclosure) 1.
D. Index + Margin, Initial Interest Rate, Minimum/Maximum Interest Rate, and Limits on Interest Rate Changes (as disclosed on the Adjustable Interest Rate (AIR) Table), disclosed pursuant to 12 CFR 1026.37(j); and E.
Total interest percentage, disclosed pursuant to 12 CFR 1026.37(l)(3).(12 CFR 1026.37(o)(4)(ii)).
Closing Disclosure – 12 CFR 1026.38(a) 1.
Determine whether the disclosures required for the Closing Disclosure are accurately completed and include the following disclosures: a.
Form purpose with the statement: “This form is a statement of final loan terms and closing costs. Compare this document with your Loan Estimate.” (12 CFR 1026.38(a)(2))
V–1.90
Transaction information. Determine whether all fields required by 12 CFR 1026.38(a)(4) are complete and accurate: a.
Borrower. The consumer’s name and mailing address (12 CFR 1026.38(a)(4)(i));
b.
Seller.