the armylawyer - Library of Congress [PDF]
[…] See 18 U.S.C. § 1382 (2012) (prohibiting entry onto a military installation “for any purpose prohibited by law or lawful regulation;” or reentering a military installation “after having been removed therefrom or ordered not to reenter by any officer or person in command thereof”). Id. 42