the armylawyer - Library of Congress [PDF]
[…] Brehm82 reads, On or about November 25, 2010, at Kandahar Airfield, Afghanistan, the defendant, SEAN THEODORE BREHM, did assault “J.O.” with a dangerous weapon, that is, a knife, with intent to do bodily harm, and without just cause or excuse. (In violation of Title 18, United States Code, Sections 113(a)(3) and 3261(a).)83 80 10 U.S.C. § 934 (2011) (“crimes and offenses not capital, of which persons subject to this chapter may be guilty”). 81

H.R. REP NO. 106-778, pt. 1, at 15 (2000).

82

No. 1:11-CR-11 (E.D. Va. Mar. 30, 2011) (order denying motions to dismiss). 83

Indictment at 2, Brehm, No. 1:11-CR-11.

10